Carrier Oils

Botanical Name   :  Prunus Dulcis
Plant Part  :    Alomnd Kernel
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed

Uses :
 Colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections. ... a colorless to yellow, poisonous oil obtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds: used chiefly in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes.

Botanical Name   :  Prunus armeniaca
Plant Part  :    Kernel
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed

Uses :
Apricot oil or apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is similar to almond oil and peach oil, both of which are also extracted from the kernels of the respective fruit.

Botanical Name   :  Nigella Sativa
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Cucumis Sativus
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Oenother abiennis armeniaca
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Corylus avellana armeniaca
Plant Part  :    Kernel
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Simmondsia Chinensis
Plant Part  :    Beans
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed

Uses :
Jojoba oil increases the skin's suppleness in the short-term and is somewhat long-lasting. Heals scars - this is due to the rich vitamin E content of jojoba oil, in the same way it helps to heel wounds, it also helps to lighten dark patches of skin due to its skin repair qualities.

Botanical Name   :  Cucumis melo
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Azadirachta Indica
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Cold Pressed

Uses :
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. ... Neem oil is a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component for repelling and killing pests and can be extracted from neem oil.

Botanical Name   :  Salvia Sclarea
Plant Part  :    Flowering Top & Leaves
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Coriander Sativum
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Steam Disttilation
Botanical Name   :  Saussurea Lappa
Plant Part  :    Dried Root
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cuminum Cyminum
Plant Part  :    Rip Seed
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Murraya Koenigi
Plant Part  :    Leaf
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cupressus Sempervirens
Plant Part  :    Needle & Twigs
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Anethum Sowa / graveolens
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Eucalyptus globulus
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :  Steam distillation
Botanical Name   :  Foeniculum vulgare
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Pelargonium graveolens
Plant Part  :    Leaves & Flower
Extractign Method  :  Steam distillation
Botanical Name   :  Elletaria Cardamomus
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cedrus Deodara
Plant Part  :    Wood
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Apium Graveolens Linn
Plant Part  :    Seed
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Matricaria Chamomilla
Plant Part  :    Flowers
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cinnamomum Zeylanicum
Plant Part  :    Leaves
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cinnamomum Aromaticum
Plant Part  :    Dried inner bark of new shoot
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cymbopogon Nardus Linn
Plant Part  :    Dried Grass
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cymbopogon Winterianus
Plant Part  :    Dried Grass
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Eugenia Caryophyllata
Plant Part  :    Dried buds
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Eugenia Caryophyllata
Plant Part  :    Leaves
Extractign Method  :   steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Citrus limonum
Plant Part  :    Peel of the fruit
Extractign Method  :   Cold Press
Botanical Name   :  Cymbopogon citrus
Plant Part  :    Leaves
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Citrus Aurantifolia
Plant Part  :   Peel
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Myristica Fragrans
Plant Part  :   Husk
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Citrus Reticulata
Plant Part  :   Peel
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Mentha Citrata
Plant Part  :   Herb
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Mentha Citrata
Plant Part  :    Flowering herb
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Mentha Piperita
Plant Part  :   Herb
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cyperus Scariosus
Plant Part  :    Root
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Citrus aurantium
Plant Part  :    Blossom
Extractign Method  :  Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Myristica fragrans
Plant Part  :   Seed
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Boswellia Serrata
Plant Part  :    Resin
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Allium Sativum
Plant Part  :    Bulb
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Zingiber officinalis
Plant Part  :    Root
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Cymbopogon Martinii
Plant Part  :    Grass
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Citrus Paradisi
Plant Part  :    Crude Peel
Extractign Method  :  Cold Pressed
Botanical Name   :  Hyssopus Officinalis
Plant Part  :    Leaves & Flower
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Jasminum Officinale
Plant Part  :    Flower
Extractign Method  :   Solvent Extraction
Botanical Name   :  Nardostachys Jatamansi
Plant Part  :    Dried Root
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Juniperus Communis
Plant Part  :    Berries
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Hedychium Spicatum
Plant Part  :    Dried Root
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation
Botanical Name   :  Levendula Officinalis
Plant Part  :    Flower head
Extractign Method  :   Steam Distillation

Uses :
Aloe vera gel contains carbohydrate polymers, such as glucomannans or pectic acid, and various vitamins and essential amino acids, as well as other organic and inorganic compounds.


Uses :
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.


Uses :
Chironji is commonly known as Charoli or Chiranji. ... These drupes contain Chironji seeds. Essential oil is extracted from these Chironjiseeds by means of steam distillation. It emits pleasant and slightly acidic aroma with slight acidic taste.


Uses :
Cucumber oil is carrier oil that keeps the skin healthy, fresh moistens. Cucumber seed oil is widely used in various applications in cosmetics. Cucumber oil is used as an ingredients for skin products, hair products nail products.


Uses :
Bitter melon is especially rich in vitamin C, an important micronutrient involved in disease prevention, bone formation, and wound healing ( 2 ). It's also high in vitamin A, a fat-soluble vitamin that promotes skin health and proper vision, It dose has not any significant adverse effects on renal function and structure. Longer-term consumption for 7 days can cause some complications in kidney tissue and its function.


Uses :
Bottle gourd is a commonly cultivated plant in Tropical and subtropical regions of the world, but is believed by some to have originated from wild populations in Southern Africa. This crop can either be harvested young or matured. When it is harvested young, it can be used as a vegetable.


Uses :
The brinjals are fried or sautéed in oil first which means 'brinjals in oil' or 'oily brinjals', Brinjal is often referred to as a poor man's vegetable because of seasonally low prices, but the fruits are nutritionally equivalent to tomatoes and represent an important source of vitamins.


Uses :
Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). ... Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form.


Uses :
Kalonji Oil also known as black cumin, nigella or by its scientific name Nigella sativa, kalonji belongs to the buttercup family of flowering plants. It grows up to 12 inches (30 cm) tall and produces a fruit with seeds that are used as a flavorful spice in many cuisines


Uses :
Muskmelon Seed Oil (Cucumis melo) is extracted by the process of cold pressed method from the seed of cucumis melo. The Common names of Muskmelon oil are Cantaloupe, Mushmelon, Rockmelon, Sweet Melon and Spanspek.


Uses :
A pale yellow to yellowish-green nondrying oil that is obtained from olives, is high in monounsaturated fat, and is used chiefly as a salad oil and in cooking.


Uses :
Pumpkin seed oil—also called pepita oil—is the oil extracted from the seeds of a pumpkin or Cucurbita maxima. ... Research suggests pumpkin seed oil can prevent and reverse hair loss, ease menopause symptoms, improve prostate and heart health, and treat overactive bladder.


Uses :
Raphanus sativus (radish) seed oil is non-fragrant plant oil that's a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids, including oleic, erucic, palmitic, and linolenic, all of which help replenish skin by strengthening its surface against moisture loss.


Uses :
Tomato seed oil is the vegetable oil that has been obtained from the seed of tomatoes which is found along with pulp. The smoking point is 260 degrees. In 1914, the possibility of oil extraction from tomato seeds was studied. With the use of alkali, it was refined and cleared up with fuller’s earth.


Uses :
A very pale fatty oil that does not turn yellow, that is obtained from English walnuts, and that is used in foods, artists' colors, paints, and soap


Uses :
Watermelon essential oil or watermelon seed oil is the extract from the seeds of the watermelon fruit. To process this oil, the seeds are extracted from the seed casing and after drying them thoroughly out in the sun, they are pressed in order to release the oil. Watermelon is a powerhouse of many vital nutrients and some of these nutrients pass to the seed oil as well.


Uses :
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel Wheat germ oil is particularly high in octacosanol - a 28-carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol found in a number of different vegetable waxes. Octacosanol has been studied as an exercise- and physical performance-enhancing agent. Very long chain fatty alcohols obtained from plant


Uses :
Coconut oil (or coconut butter) is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25° C (78° F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil,


Uses :
Jojoba oil is bright golden, and is a popularly used carrier oil for the making of essential oils. It has a very long shelf life. The oil has a high level of ceremides, and when applied to the skin can help the skin retain moisture.


Uses :
Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form.


Uses :
Chironji oil is a time-honored remedy for treating problems associated with sexual and reproductive functions. These seeds have aphrodisiac properties that help in treating impotence, loss of libido, lack of sexual interest, premature ejaculation and boost strength.


Uses :
Hemp oil (hemp seed oil) is oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The darker the color, the grassier the flavour. It should not be confused with hash oil, a tetrahydrocannabinol-containing oil made from the Cannabis flower.


Uses :
A pale yellow bland semidrying fatty oil obtained from sesame seeds and used chiefly as an edible oil, as a vehicle for various pharmaceuticals, and in cosmetics and soaps.


Uses :
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.

Still need help? Reach out to any support:

+91-9235591182

#

Secure & Save Shipping

From Best Logistics Company

#

Quality Products

We ensure the product quality that is our main goal

#

Customer First

We believe in Customer First termology

#

Best Support

We ensure the product quality that you can trust easily