RCO

Bergamot Oil is one of the most common ingredients in perfumes. It's key uses is skin care and Emotions/Nervous System, Digestive Problems,Acne oily skin,, Stress, Anxiety etc. It increases photosensitivity and may irritate sensitive skin.

Caraway Oil

Caraway essential oil is derived from the seeds of carum, or the caraway plant. The technical name for the plant is Carum carvi or Apium carvi. The plant is a member of the family Umbelliferae, which features plants such as fennel, cumin, dill, and anise .

Neroli oil is an essential oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium subsp. amara or Bigaradia). Its scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic with green and spicy facets. Neroli Essential Oil is a hydration powerhouse, with an incredible ability to soften, replenish and lock in moisture. Applied topically, this bitter orange oil will provide your skin with a protective barrier to ensure that your complexion remains radiant and dewy all day long.

Bitter orange is traditionally used for indigestion, nausea, constipation, and as a tonic. Sweet orange is traditionally used for similar reasons: constipation, cramps, colic, loose bowel, bronchitis, cough, cold, as well as anxiety, stress, weight management, heart health. Aromatic material used as a flavoring agent in pharmaceuticals, foods, and liquors; also used in perfumes.

TA colorless or greenish essential oil that is obtained from cubebs, has an odor resembling pepper, and is used in lozenges. the dried unripe berry of a tropical shrub (Piper cubeba) of the pepper family that is used as a spice.

Grapefruit oil considered a natural stress-fighter, anti-inflammatory agent, antioxidant food and anticarcinogenic agent. Grapefruit oil, which is extracted from the rind of the grapefruit plant, has been used for centuries to help beat inflammation, weight gain, sugar cravings and even hangover symptoms.

Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. There are over 400 types of lavender species worldwide with different scents and qualities. Two forms are distinguished, lavender flower oil, a colorless oil, insoluble in water, having a density of 0.885 g/mL; and lavender spike oil, a distillate from the herb Lavandula latifolia, having density 0.905 g/mL.

A fragrant yellow essential oil obtained from the peel of lemons usually by expression and used chiefly as a flavoring agent (as in medicinal preparations) and in perfumes

Either of two essential oils obtained from limes and used chiefly as flavoring materials: a : an oil obtained by steam distillation of the juice of the crushed fruit b : a yellow oil resembling lemon oil and obtained by expression of the fresh peel of the fruit

Mandarin is one of those oils that can be used to tailor potpourris, diffuser blends, or even body oils to suit the mood or time of year. For instance, add a few drops of the oil to a drop of vetiver (Vetiveria zizanioides) on a twig bundle for a witch's broom on Halloween.

Marjoram oil is a unique and valuable oil because of the extensive benefits it provides for the body. One of the most significant benefits Marjoram essential oil offers is its ability to have a positive effect on the nervous system, take Marjoram oil internally, apply it to the skin topically, or use it aromatically.

Allspice Essential Oil is also known as Pimento Berry Essential Oil. The warm, spicy aroma of Allspice Essential Oil is similar to that of clove and cinnamon essential oils. The high content of Eugenol is partly responsible for this similarity. Allspice Oil is a wonderful oil to use in the diffuser during the fall and winter.

It was believed that Rosemary would only flourish in a garden where the lady of the house ruled the roost. Rosemary is used as a symbol of love and to bless weddings with fidelity, honesty, longevity, and wisdom. A pungent essential oil obtained from the flowering tops of rosemary and used chiefly in soaps, colognes, hair lotions, and pharmaceutical preparations Learn More About rosemary oil

a fragrant oil extracted from the wood of a South American tree, Aniba rosaeodora, and used in the manufacture of perfumes.

Tangerine essential oil also soothes irritated nerves, as it works as a relaxing agent. It is a sedative that relieves nervousness, anxiety, and depression. While using tangerine oil, you’ll feel a release from tension and emotional imbalances. You can also use this essential oil to promote healthy sleeping patterns.

an aromatic essential oil obtained from tarragon and used chiefly as a flavoring material. Digestive Benefits. Both the herb itself and the essential oil are known to help improve digestion and appetite. The essential oil can improve the efficiency of digestion by stimulating secretion of your gastric juices like bile and acid in the gut. It can be applied topically to the body to help treat painful joint conditions like rheumatism, arthritis and gout.

A dark green to brown bitter narcotic essential oil obtained from the leaves and tops of a wormwood ( Artemisia absinthium ) and used as a flavoring agent in liqueurs and especially formerly in medicine as a tonic and anthelmintic — called also absinthe oil

Ylang ylang oil which is also known by its scientific name – Cananga odorata is derived from the petals of a large tropical tree. The name of the tree actually means ‘flower of flowers’ and it was named because of its incredible sweet floral aroma. 

Anti-microbial activity against food borne pathogens, oral infections, fungal species and larvicidal activity against mosquitoes. It has anti-inflammatory and painkiller property. Alcoholic extract of C. zedoaria is proven to have anti-inflammatory and anti-arthritic effect in the animal model of arthritis

Still need help? Reach out to any support:

+91-9235591182

#

Secure & Save Shipping

From Best Logistics Company

#

Quality Products

We ensure the product quality that is our main goal

#

Customer First

We believe in Customer First termology

#

Best Support

We ensure the product quality that you can trust easily